Lodges

Aitkin, Mystic Lodge No. 213


312 Minnesota Avenue - upstairs
Aitkin, MN 56431
1st & 3rdTuesdays (b) - (b) Except June, July and August 1st Tuesday only
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Robert W. Lake
218-927-3442
Jr. Warden Dake Olson
218-391-4920
Secretary James L. Blakesley
218-927-2027
Kenneth Friese
Ronald L. Burnard

Alexandria, Constellation Lodge No. 81


205 - 6th Ave East
Alexandria, MN 56308
320-763-3177
2 & 4 Mon.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:30 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Loren Van Wyck
320-283-5006
Jr. Warden Edward Potts
612-418-8563
Secretary Wayne E. Becker
320-808-8445
Kenneth Friese
David J. Dumonceaux

Baudette, Osiris Lodge No. 272


Main Street
Baudette, MN 56623
1st Mon. -
8:00 PM
Officers:
Master & Acting Secretary Willis B. Mouw
218-634-2815
Sr. Warden LeRoy O. Nelson
218-634-1014
Kenneth Friese

Bemidji, Bemidji Lodge No. 233


1008 Washington Ave South
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-751-3578
1 & 3 Wed. - Except June, July & August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Jason Grinde
218-444-4686
Jr. Warden Travis Lindberg
218-835-7067
Secretary Kevin Lind
218-751-0060
Kenneth Friese

Bigfork, Chippewa Lodge No. 275


Main Street, above the Senior Citizen center
Bigfork, MN 56628
2nd Thur. (z) - (z) Except Dec., Jan. and Feb.
7:30 PM
Officers:
Kenneth Friese

Brainerd, Aurora Lodge No. 100


205 1/2 So. Sixth St. - PO Box 81
Brainerd, MN 56401
218-829-1686
2 & 4 Tues - Dinner at 6:00,Lodge at 7:00 pm
7:00pm
Officers:
Master Justin Knippel
218-330-5591
Jr. Warden James Chandler
320-260-3116
Kenneth Friese
Ronald L. Burnard

Crookston, Crookston Lodge No. 141


112 West Robert Street
Crookston, MN 56716
218-281-3853
2 & 4 Mon.(e) - (e) Except July, August & Sept. -2nd Monday only
7:30 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden George E. French
218-281-2016
Jr. Warden Mathew Curry
320-291-4296
Secretary & Treasurer Leo E. Luettjohann
218-281-1561
Kenneth Friese

Detroit Lakes, Mt. Tabor Lodge No. 106


517 North Washington
Detroit Lakes, MN 56501
218-847-8333
4th Tues. -
7:00 PM
Kenneth Friese
Matt Voulgarakis

E. Grand Forks, Red River Lodge No. 292


503 Third Avenue NW
E. Grand Forks, MN 56721
2 & 4 Tues(*12) - (*12) Except June thru September - 4th Tuesday only
7:30 PM
Officers:
Master Pierre Uebe
218-281-4144
Sr. Warden Donald C. Casmey
701-741-1456
Jr. Warden Kenneth Brejcha
218-281-6977
Kenneth Friese

Fergus Falls, Corner Stone Lodge No. 99


105 1/2 West Lincoln Avenue - PO Box 267
Fergus Falls, MN 56538
218-736-7031
1 & 3 Tues.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Arlyn J. Hustad
218-264-8662
Jr. Warden Danny Evans
218-731-4462
Secretary Norman Kolstad
218-731-6790
Kenneth Friese
Matt Voulgarakis

Grand Rapids, Itasca Lodge No. 208


2441 Hwy 2 East
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
1 & 3 Thurs.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Timothy J. Aunan
218-999-5083
Jr. Warden Rodney Laine
612-501-3015
Secretary Durin L. Smith
218-245-2967
Kenneth Friese

Moorhead, Moorhead Lodge No. 126


1815 11th Street North
Moorhead, MN 56560
218-287-2763
2 & 4 Thurs (b) - (b) except June, July and August
7:30 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Jason Vollmer
701-238-8866
Jr. Warden Blane M. Hoffman
701-541-7064
Secretary Shane W. Granzow
218-233-3456
Kenneth Friese
Matt Voulgarakis

Morris, Golden Sheaf Lodge No. 133


500 Atlantic Ave.
Morris, MN 56267
320-589-4843
1 & 3 Tues. (b) - (b) Except June, July and August
6:30 PM
Officers:
Jr. Warden Joshua Olson
763-258-3638
Secretary Michael Odello
320-589-9959
Kenneth Friese
David J. Dumonceaux

Park Rapids, Shell Lodge No. 184


602 South Main Street
Park Rapids, MN 56470
1st & 3rd Tues.(z) - (z) Except Jan. and Feb.
7:00 PM
Officers:
Master William G. Buggert
218-732-0205
Sr. Warden Bill J. Funk
218-732-9681
Jr. Warden Colin B. Perry
218-732-3205
Secretary Roger L. Aukes
218-732-3855
Kenneth Friese

Pelican Rapids, Otter Tail Lodge No. 284


13 1/2 W. Mill
Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
218-863-2243
1 & 3 Thurs.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:30 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden David D. Rivington
218-863-1935
Jr. Warden Richard Gabe
218-532-5657
Kenneth Friese
Matt Voulgarakis

Perham, Perham Lodge No. 157


805 West Main
Perham, MN 56573
218-346-4451
2 & 4 Tues.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Master Allen Friese
218-639-9987
Sr. Warden Paul E. Maki
218-640-0803
Jr. Warden Kurtis T. Coe
218-491-4323
Secretary & Treasurer Marvin L. Enslin
218-334-2648
Sr. Deacon Kenneth Friese
218-849-4150
Kenneth Friese
Matt Voulgarakis

Roseau, Roseau Lodge No. 268


711 Second Avenue SE
Roseau, MN 56751
218-463-1770
1st & 3rd Wed.(b) - (b) except June, July and August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Brian Muirhead
218-452-0594
Jr. Warden Howard R. Eklund
218-463-2648
Kenneth Friese

Sauk Centre, Star in the West Lodge No. 60


6th & Main, Stone Episcopal Church - Mail to PO Box 242
Sauk Centre, MN 56378
4th Tues -
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden James E. Jackson
320-256-2788
Jr. Warden Michael E. Bolz
320-352-6121
Secretary Wayne Thorson
320-352-2472
Kenneth Friese
David J. Dumonceaux

Staples, Crescent Lodge No. 207


402 E. Wisconsin Ave.
Staples, MN 56479
218-894-1765
3rd Thursday - 9/30/2004 changed from 2nd and 4th Monday to just 2nd Monday, 4th Monday is still in the by-laws as a social meeting, not a stated
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden John G. Wilson
218-894-1271
Secretary John P. Kincaid
218-296-0345
Kenneth Friese
Ronald L. Burnard

Stephen, Stephen Lodge No. 279


Pacific Avenue - Box 443
Stephen, MN 56757
2 & 4 Wed. -
7:00 PM
Officers:
Master & LEO David L. Sunsdahl
218-478-3009
Sr. Warden Keith A. Sustad
218-478-3048
Jr. Warden & Marshal Peter M. Sinclair
218-478-3594
Secretary & Treasurer Leonard L. Bazey
218-478-2426
Kenneth Friese

Thief River Falls, Northern Lodge No. 236


219 W. Fifth
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
218-681-1625
1 & 3 Mon.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
8:00 PM
Officers:
Master Kraig A. Kainz
218-681-2676
Sr. Warden & LEO Kenton D. Kainz
218-681-2676
Jr. Warden Kenneth N. Shaw
218-681-1062
Kenneth Friese

Walker, Walker Lodge No. 302


6544 State Hwy 371
Walker, MN 56484
218-547-1550
4th Tues.(x) - (x) 2nd Tues in November and December
7:30 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Kent V. Reeve
218-335-6965
Jr. Warden Erick E. Hoglund
218-335-6965
Secretary & Treasurer Charles C. Manly
218-547-1192
Kenneth Friese

Wheaton, Traverse Lodge No. 189


5th Street N.
Wheaton, MN 56296
2nd & 4th Tues.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Master Kenneth L. Bjornson
320-563-4458
Sr. Warden David E. Alberts
320-325-5138
Jr. Warden Gerald C. Braaten
320-563-8592
Secretary Eric L. Bigelow
320-808-3116
Kenneth Friese
David J. Dumonceaux