Lodges

Albert Lea, Western Star Lodge No. 26


147 North Broadway
Albert Lea, MN 56007
507-373-3154
2nd & 4th Thursday - Except June, July, August & Thanksgiving
7:30 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden John Winter
507-438-7777
Jr. Warden Roy C. Jones
507-440-8447
Secretary Dustin Garduno
507-473-5702
Shawn R. Carrick
Michael Donahue

Austin, Fidelity Lodge No. 39


303A North Main Street
Austin, MN 55912
507-433-2533
1 & 3 Tuesday (b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:30 PM
Officers:
Master Neil G. Hanson
507-437-7292
Sr. Warden Brad W. Stout
507-440-2401
Jr. Warden John C. Fair
507-434-3415
Secretary Stephen E. Neiswanger
507-433-6911
Shawn R. Carrick
Michael Donahue

Blooming Prairie, Prairie Lodge No. 123


127 Third Avenue SE
Blooming Prairie, MN 55917
2nd Tues.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:30 PM
Officers:
Master Jeff A. Gwilt
507-456-1504
Sr. Warden James G. Gwilt
507-583-7686
Jr. Warden Davin T. Johnson
507-583-7059
Secretary Marvin R. Ingvaldson
507-390-4927
Shawn R. Carrick
Michael Donahue

Caledonia, Caledonia Lodge No. 20


202 South Kingston
Caledonia, MN 55921
3rd Thurs.(n) - (n) 3rd Thursday in June only, dark July and August
7:30 PM
Officers:
Master & LEO David Holstrom
507-495-4425
Sr. Warden Mark Schroeder
507-498-5399
Jr. Warden Berdell M. Meiners
507-495-3193
Secretary Tyler Engen
507-724-2341
Shawn R. Carrick
Scott Banicki

Cannon Falls, Oriental Lodge No. 34


104 N 4th Street
Cannon Falls, MN 55009
1 & 3 Wed.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:30 PM
Officers:
Shawn R. Carrick
Jason T. La Voi

Chatfield, Meridian Lodge No. 25


218 1/2 S Main Street
Chatfield, MN 55923
1st Wed (a) - except dark during July & August until the 3rd Wednesday in September.
7:30 PM
Officers:
Master David B. Dudek
507-867-4095
Sr. Warden Alan D. Amundson
507-867-3615
Jr. Warden Thomas M. Muller
507-867-1447
Secretary Robert J. Coe, Jr.
507-421-2934
Shawn R. Carrick
Scott Banicki

Faribault, Faribault Lodge No. 9


7 NW Third Street
Faribault, MN 55021
507-339-2747
2nd Wed.7:00 & 4th Saturdays -
9:00 AM
Officers:
Master Scott McCall
218-371-1040
Sr. Warden & LEO Jason T. La Voi
507-339-2747
Jr. Warden Sean Karn
507-339-0667
Secretary Douglas K. Remmey
507-334-5608
Shawn R. Carrick
Jason T. La Voi

Farmington, Corinthian Lodge No. 67


326 - 3rd Street
Farmington, MN 55024
651-463-7325
1 & 3 Tues.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:30 PM
Officers:
Shawn R. Carrick
Jason T. La Voi

Lake City, Carnelian Lodge No. 40


104 1/2 S Lake Shore Drive
Lake City, MN 55041
651-345-3781
4th Tues -
7:30 PM
Shawn R. Carrick
Jason T. La Voi

Lake Crystal, Bethel Lodge No. 103


122 S. Main
Lake Crystal, MN 56055
3rd Thurs. -
7:00 PM
Officers:
Shawn R. Carrick
Nathan Smithson

LeRoy, Eureka Lodge No. 75


Main St
LeRoy, MN 55951
1st Tues. -
7:30 PM
Officers:
Master Issac T. Soltau
507-259-0775
Sr. Warden Kyle R. Rosedahl
507-259-9403
Secretary Jason H. Soltau
507-324-5781
Shawn R. Carrick
Kirk C. Kottschade

Mankato, Mankato Lodge No. 12


309 S. 2nd Street
Mankato, MN 56001
507-387-2665
2nd & 4th Tues.(a) - (a) except July and August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Shawn R. Carrick
Nathan Smithson

Mantorville, Kasson-Mantorville Lodge No. 11


11 Fifth Street West
Mantorville, MN 55955
507-634-7564
2nd Tues. & 4th Wed. b) - (b) except Wednesdays in November and December
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden James R. Randall
507-923-7875
Jr. Warden Ted C. Servis
507-951-5908
Secretary Robert A. Tracy
507-251-0299
Shawn R. Carrick
Kirk C. Kottschade

Money Creek, Orient Lodge No. 84


218 South Sherman - Money Creek
Money Creek, MN 55943
1 & 3 Tues (a,f) - (a) except July and August (f) Except December, January and February
7:00 PM
Officers:
Master Thomas L. Johnson
507-896-4900
Sr. Warden Arden R. Hargrove
507-896-3201
Jr. Warden & LEO Scott Maynard
507-896-4029
Secretary & Treasurer C. Bryan Forsyth
507-896-2252
Shawn R. Carrick
Scott Banicki

New Ulm, Charity Lodge No. 98


13 1/2 N. Minnesota Street
New Ulm, MN 56073
507-354-5417
2nd Sat.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
8:00 AM
Officers:
Master Dustin Hagen
507-404-1136
Sr. Warden Stephen J. Larson
507-354-6408
Secretary & Treasurer Patrick O. Kearney
507-354-8836
Shawn R. Carrick
Nathan Smithson

Northfield, Social Lodge No. 48


113 South Linden Street
Northfield, MN 55057
507-645-5315
1st Monday - (g) Except September, dark
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Armando Zubia
507-581-9276
Secretary Richard DeBeau
612-418-1579
Shawn R. Carrick
Jason T. La Voi

Owatonna, Star in the East Lodge No. 33


311 South Oak Avenue
Owatonna, MN 55060
507-451-2716
2 & 4 Mon.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:30 PM
Officers:
Master Steven W. Davis
507-764-1667
Sr. Warden Philip J. Paxton
507-676-0517
Jr. Warden Roger Ruehling
507-455-0702
Secretary Chuck Maeyaert
507-363-9649
Shawn R. Carrick
Michael Donahue

Pleasant Grove, Pleasant Grove Lodge No. 22


Main Street & Sinclair
Pleasant Grove, MN 55976
1 & 3 Tues. (b) - (b) Except only 3rd Tues. June, July and August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Ryan M. Colligan
507-250-2730
Jr. Warden Victor L. Gammell
507-289-8676
Secretary Charles J. Weisbrod
507-282-0672
Shawn R. Carrick
Kirk C. Kottschade

Preston, Preston Lodge No. 36


116 Main 2 SW
Preston, MN 55965
2nd & 4th Tues.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Master Tom Scheevel
507-272-9993
Sr. Warden Orvey Peterson
507-268-4399
Jr. Warden Jereme V. Suckow
507-273-4847
Secretary & LEO Dean Underbakke
507-743-8466
Shawn R. Carrick
Scott Banicki

Red Wing, Red Wing Lodge No. 8


454 West 4th
Red Wing, MN 55066
651-388-2102
1st Monday (a) - (a) except July & Aug. (but 2nd Monday in September)
7:00 PM
Officers:
Shawn R. Carrick
Jason T. La Voi

Rochester, Rochester Lodge No. 21


2002 SW 2nd Street
Rochester, MN 55901
507-282-1820
2 & 4 Mon. (b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:30 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Kirk P. Balderes
720-810-5409
Jr. Warden Kurt V. Walleser
507-226-2359
Secretary Paul R. Allen
507-289-5448
Shawn R. Carrick
Kirk C. Kottschade

Rushford, Mystic Star Lodge No. 69


210 South Mill Street
Rushford, MN 55971
1st & 3rd Tues.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Derek Berg
507-458-3775
Jr. Warden Maynard LaFleur
507-458-6569
Secretary Roger Anderson
253-320-4187
Shawn R. Carrick
Scott Banicki

St. Charles, Evergreen Lodge No. 46


934 Whitewater Avenue
St. Charles, MN 55972
1st & 3rd Tues.(b-1) - (b) Except June, 1st Tuesday only; and July and August 3rd Tuesday only
8:00 PM
Officers:
Master & LEO Adam S. Pierce
507-990-9159
Sr. Warden Kerry L. Sackreiter
507-259-4026
Jr. Warden Doug Wirt
507-459-4371
Secretary Robert I. Schultz
507-932-8059
Shawn R. Carrick
Scott Banicki

St. Charles, Rising Sun Lodge No. 49


934 Whitewater Avenue
St. Charles, MN 55972
507-932-3634
2nd Thurs.(*3) - (*3) 2nd Saturday in January only, 11:00 a.m. - dark July and August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Derek Frank
507-523-3486
Secretary Gerry R. Coulson
507-367-2539
Shawn R. Carrick
Scott Banicki

St. Peter, Nicollet Lodge No. 54


318 1/2 South Minnesota Avenue
St. Peter, MN 56082
507-931-4600
1 & 3 Tues.(a) - (a) except July and August
7:30 PM
Shawn R. Carrick
Nathan Smithson

Stewartville, Stewartville Lodge No. 203


201 1/2 North Main Street
Stewartville, MN 55976
2 & 4 Tues.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Sr. Warden Bruce Lee
507-923-7448
Jr. Warden Edward J. Gerwill
507-254-1659
Secretary Arthur L. Pavlish
507-254-6220
Shawn R. Carrick
Kirk C. Kottschade

Waseca, Tuscan Lodge No. 77


831 - 3rd Ave Ne
Waseca, MN 56093
2 & 4 Thurs -
6:30 PM
Officers:
Master Roy Srp
507-521-1185
Sr. Warden Kevin E. Clemons
507-461-2388
Jr. Warden Gordon J. Oslund
507-521-1354
Shawn R. Carrick
Michael Donahue

Winona, Winona Lodge No. 18


255 Main Street
Winona, MN 55987
507-454-5986
1st Tues.(a) - (a) except July and August
7:00 PM
Officers:
Master Tom Hill
507-429-0146
Sr. Warden Scott Banicki
507-452-2530
Jr. Warden David Mathis
715-495-4162
Secretary Clint More
651-307-3973
Shawn R. Carrick
Scott Banicki

Winthrop, Sibley Lodge No. 209


107 W. Second
Winthrop, MN 55396
507-647-5592
1st Tuesday -
6:30 PM
Officers:
Master Sheldon B. Rucks
612-481-1364
Sr. Warden James A. Suedbeck
507-237-5444
Jr. Warden Shane P. Sheets
320-420-8991
Secretary Thomas G. McCarthy
507-647-2292
Shawn R. Carrick
Nathan Smithson