Links to all Minnesota Constituent Lodges (Lodge number order)

Click on a Lodge to get address and contact information.
To find a Lodge near you, try the Find A Lodge link on the left.

Stillwater, St. Johns Lodge No. 1


113 S. Main Street (third floor)
Stillwater, MN 55082
651-439-1985
1st & 3rd Mondays - if Monday is holiday then meet the following Tuesday, no July and August

7:30 PM

Officers:
Joseph S. Kivens
Steven D. Keister

Minneapolis, Cataract Lodge No. 2


5149 Bloomington Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55417
612-281-2184
2nd Tuesday, degree work on the 4th Tuesday -

7:30 PM

Officers:
Master David A. Ott
651-224-9197
Sr. Warden Scott F. Wood
612-360-1531
Jr. Warden Arun Natarajan
612-819-7547
Secretary Douglas J. Campbell
Grand Lodge office phone during normal business hours: 952-948-6700; Cell 612-281-2184
Donald J. Nolley
Kris W. Pich

St. Paul, St. Paul Lodge No. 3


1898 Iglehart Ave
St. Paul, MN 55104
651-646-1524
3rd Tues. -

6:30 PM

Officers:
Joseph S. Kivens
Gregory W. Guffey

St. Paul, Ancient Landmark Lodge No. 5


200 E Plato Blvd
St. Paul, MN 55107
651-222-2643
2nd Thurs (a) - (a) except July and August

7:00 PM

Officers:
Joseph S. Kivens
Keith L. Donaldson

Savage, Minn. River Valley Lodge No. 6


4821 West 124th Street
Savage, MN 55378
952-455-1872
1st Tues -

7:30 PM

Officers:
Sr. Warden James Wallin
651-274-0081
Jr. Warden Donald Moy
952-891-1930
Donald J. Nolley
Terrance M. Schaffer

Hastings, Dakota Lodge No. 7


2103 Vermillion Street
Hastings, MN 55033
651-437-9193
2 & 4 Thurs.(a) - (a) except June, July and August then 2nd Thursday only

7:30 PM

Officers:
Sr. Warden & LEO Leonard C. Smith
651-480-1428
Secretary James R. Moore
952-892-6815
Joseph S. Kivens
Keith L. Donaldson

Red Wing, Red Wing Lodge No. 8


454 West 4th
Red Wing, MN 55066
651-388-2102
1st Monday (a) - (a) except July & Aug. (but 2nd Monday in September)

7:00 PM

Officers:
Shawn R. Carrick
Jason T. La Voi

Faribault, Faribault Lodge No. 9


7 NW Third Street
Faribault, MN 55021
507-339-2747
2nd Wed.7:00 & 4th Saturdays -

9:00 AM

Officers:
Master Scott McCall
218-371-1040
Sr. Warden & LEO Jason T. La Voi
507-339-2747
Jr. Warden Sean Karn
507-339-0667
Secretary Douglas K. Remmey
507-334-5608
Shawn R. Carrick
Jason T. La Voi

Mantorville, Kasson-Mantorville Lodge No. 11


11 Fifth Street West
Mantorville, MN 55955
507-634-7564
2nd Tues. & 4th Wed. b) - (b) except Wednesdays in November and December

7:00 PM

Officers:
Sr. Warden James R. Randall
507-923-7875
Jr. Warden Ted C. Servis
507-951-5908
Secretary Robert A. Tracy
507-251-0299
Shawn R. Carrick
Kirk C. Kottschade

Mankato, Mankato Lodge No. 12


309 S. 2nd Street
Mankato, MN 56001
507-387-2665
2nd & 4th Tues.(a) - (a) except July and August

7:00 PM

Officers:
Shawn R. Carrick
Nathan Smithson

Monticello, Monticello Lodge No. 16


152 West Broadway
Monticello, MN 55362
1 & 3 Tuesday (b) - (b) Except June, July and August

7:30 PM

Officers:
Master Phillip A. Johnson
612-558-9587
Secretary Arthur C. Anecki
763-682-6601
Donald J. Nolley
Michael A. Hilgert

Winona, Winona Lodge No. 18


255 Main Street
Winona, MN 55987
507-454-5986
1st Tues.(a) - (a) except July and August

7:00 PM

Officers:
Master Tom Hill
507-429-0146
Sr. Warden Scott Banicki
507-452-2530
Jr. Warden David Mathis
715-495-4162
Secretary Clint More
651-307-3973
Shawn R. Carrick
Scott Banicki

Minneapolis, Minneapolis Lodge No. 19


2011 Dupont Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55405
612-353-5583
3rd Wed. -

7:00 PM

Officers:
Master Charles A. Bremer
612-353-5583
Sr. Warden John W. McMahon
612-353-5583
Jr. Warden Petrus J. Fakkeldij
612-353-5583
Secretary Kenneth P. Hill
612-353-5583
Donald J. Nolley
Christopher Wendover

Caledonia, Caledonia Lodge No. 20


202 South Kingston
Caledonia, MN 55921
3rd Thurs.(n) - (n) 3rd Thursday in June only, dark July and August

7:30 PM

Officers:
Master & LEO David Holstrom
507-495-4425
Sr. Warden Mark Schroeder
507-498-5399
Jr. Warden Berdell M. Meiners
507-495-3193
Secretary Tyler Engen
507-724-2341
Shawn R. Carrick
Scott Banicki

Rochester, Rochester Lodge No. 21


2002 SW 2nd Street
Rochester, MN 55901
507-282-1820
2 & 4 Mon. (b) - (b) Except June, July and August

7:30 PM

Officers:
Sr. Warden Kirk P. Balderes
720-810-5409
Jr. Warden Kurt V. Walleser
507-226-2359
Secretary Paul R. Allen
507-289-5448
Shawn R. Carrick
Kirk C. Kottschade

Pleasant Grove, Pleasant Grove Lodge No. 22


Main Street & Sinclair
Pleasant Grove, MN 55976
1 & 3 Tues. (b) - (b) Except only 3rd Tues. June, July and August

7:00 PM

Officers:
Sr. Warden Ryan M. Colligan
507-250-2730
Jr. Warden Victor L. Gammell
507-289-8676
Secretary Charles J. Weisbrod
507-282-0672
Shawn R. Carrick
Kirk C. Kottschade

St. Cloud, North Star Lodge No. 23


518 -1/2 St. Germain Street
St. Cloud, MN 56301
320-251-1014
2 & 4 Mon.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August

7:30 PM

Officers:
Master Andrew Harmer
320-309-9494
Sr. Warden Christopher T. Chopp
320-260-0414
Jr. Warden Justin Brown
320-533-0465
Secretary James V. Youngren
320-267-4398
Donald J. Nolley
Michael A. Hilgert

Chatfield, Meridian Lodge No. 25


218 1/2 S Main Street
Chatfield, MN 55923
1st Wed (a) - except dark during July & August until the 3rd Wednesday in September.

7:30 PM

Officers:
Master David B. Dudek
507-867-4095
Sr. Warden Alan D. Amundson
507-867-3615
Jr. Warden Thomas M. Muller
507-867-1447
Secretary Robert J. Coe, Jr.
507-421-2934
Shawn R. Carrick
Scott Banicki

Albert Lea, Western Star Lodge No. 26


147 North Broadway
Albert Lea, MN 56007
507-373-3154
2nd & 4th Thursday - Except June, July, August & Thanksgiving

7:30 PM

Officers:
Sr. Warden John Winter
507-438-7777
Jr. Warden Roy C. Jones
507-440-8447
Secretary Dustin Garduno
507-473-5702
Shawn R. Carrick
Michael Donahue

Clearwater, Clearwater Lodge No. 28


205 Oak Street
Clearwater, MN 55320
1st & 3rd Saturdays - Except July & August

7:30 PM

Officers:
Master Carl R. Holm
612-308-6993
Sr. Warden Erik Hogenson
320-291-8498
Donald J. Nolley
Michael A. Hilgert

Anoka, Anoka Lodge No. 30


1908 3rd Ave South
Anoka, MN 55303
763-421-3357
1st Wed. -

7:00 PM

Officers:
Sr. Warden Anthony Heimer
763-807-4066
Jr. Warden Jeremy Hill
612-412-2649
Secretary Scott Franz
612-396-5401
Donald J. Nolley
Philip P. Carlson

Owatonna, Star in the East Lodge No. 33


311 South Oak Avenue
Owatonna, MN 55060
507-451-2716
2 & 4 Mon.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August

7:30 PM

Officers:
Master Steven W. Davis
507-764-1667
Sr. Warden Philip J. Paxton
507-676-0517
Jr. Warden Roger Ruehling
507-455-0702
Secretary Chuck Maeyaert
507-363-9649
Shawn R. Carrick
Michael Donahue

Cannon Falls, Oriental Lodge No. 34


104 N 4th Street
Cannon Falls, MN 55009
1 & 3 Wed.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August

7:30 PM

Officers:
Shawn R. Carrick
Jason T. La Voi

Preston, Preston Lodge No. 36


116 Main 2 SW
Preston, MN 55965
2nd & 4th Tues.(b) - (b) Except June, July and August

7:00 PM

Officers:
Master Tom Scheevel
507-272-9993
Sr. Warden Orvey Peterson
507-268-4399
Jr. Warden Jereme V. Suckow
507-273-4847
Secretary & LEO Dean Underbakke
507-743-8466
Shawn R. Carrick
Scott Banicki

Austin, Fidelity Lodge No. 39


303A North Main Street
Austin, MN 55912
507-433-2533
1 & 3 Tuesday (b) - (b) Except June, July and August

7:30 PM

Officers:
Master Neil G. Hanson
507-437-7292
Sr. Warden Brad W. Stout
507-440-2401
Jr. Warden John C. Fair
507-434-3415
Secretary Stephen E. Neiswanger
507-433-6911
Shawn R. Carrick
Michael Donahue